Bishkek Car Rental Price Index
A live view of rental prices by model, duration and deposit. The index only includes published cars with a verifiable price.
- Cars
- 59
- Models
- 41
- Full range
- 2,100 KGS – 52,500 KGS
- Observation days
- 22
Snapshot updated: October 22, 2026 · Methodology: carpal-published-inventory-v1
What should you budget for a rental?
Choose a duration. The estimate uses the median of published rates.
−25% below the base daily rate
Browse available carsModels at the lower end
- Kia Morning1 offers1,800 KGSper day · 12,600 KGS for the full rental
- SsangYong Tivoli 1.61 offers2,500 KGSper day · 17,500 KGS for the full rental
- Kia K32 offers3,000 KGSper day · 21,000 KGS for the full rental
- Hyundai Sonata1 offers3,000 KGSper day · 21,000 KGS for the full rental
- Hyundai Sonata DN81 offers3,000 KGSper day · 21,000 KGS for the full rental
Published price history
Average daily rates from immutable daily snapshots. Historical points are not recalculated later.
All prices by model
The median is less sensitive to a single expensive listing. The range includes every published price for that model.
Open the full table 41
| Make and model | Sample | Daily | 7+ days | 30+ days | Deposit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota 4Runner10,494 KGS – 13,100 KGS | 5 · strong | 10,494 KGSmedian | 10,940 KGS2 / 5 | 10,100 KGS2 / 5 | 26,234.94 KGS – 44,000 KGS |
| Kia K53,500 KGS – 7,900 KGS | 4 · directional | 4,350 KGSmedian | 3,900 KGS4 / 4 | 3,450 KGS4 / 4 | 15,000 KGS – 26,234.94 KGS |
| Toyota Camry9,000 KGS | 4 · directional | 9,000 KGSmedian | 8,100 KGS4 / 4 | 7,650 KGS4 / 4 | 10,000 KGS |
| Kia Sorento5,000 KGS – 13,100 KGS | 3 · directional | 6,000 KGSmedian | 5,500 KGS3 / 3 | 5,000 KGS3 / 3 | 15,000 KGS – 26,234.94 KGS |
| Subaru Forester5,000 KGS – 6,000 KGS | 3 · directional | 5,000 KGSmedian | 4,500 KGS3 / 3 | 4,000 KGS3 / 3 | 15,000 KGS – 26,400 KGS |
| BMW 5 Series G3012,000 KGS | 2 · directional | 12,000 KGSmedian | 10,800 KGS2 / 2 | 10,200 KGS2 / 2 | 10,000 KGS |
| Kia Carnival8,000 KGS – 10,500 KGS | 2 · directional | 9,250 KGSmedian | 7,800 KGS2 / 2 | 7,350 KGS2 / 2 | 10,000 KGS – 26,234.94 KGS |
| Kia K32,800 KGS – 4,000 KGS | 2 · directional | 3,400 KGSmedian | 3,000 KGS2 / 2 | 2,900 KGS2 / 2 | 10,000 KGS – 15,000 KGS |
| Lexus GX 4707,000 KGS – 10,560 KGS | 2 · directional | 8,780 KGSmedian | 8,090 KGS2 / 2 | 7,400 KGS2 / 2 | 5,000 KGS – 44,000 KGS |
| BMW X5 F1521,900 KGS | 1 · limited | 21,900 KGSmedian | 17,500 KGS1 / 1 | 17,500 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| BMW X5 G0530,600 KGS | 1 · limited | 30,600 KGSmedian | 26,200 KGS1 / 1 | 21,900 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| BMW X652,500 KGS | 1 · limited | 52,500 KGSmedian | 48,100 KGS1 / 1 | 43,700 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| BMW X743,700 KGS | 1 · limited | 43,700 KGSmedian | 39,400 KGS1 / 1 | 35,000 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Hyundai Accent3,500 KGS | 1 · limited | 3,500 KGSmedian | 3,100 KGS1 / 1 | 2,600 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Hyundai Grandeur6,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 6,000 KGSmedian | 5,400 KGS1 / 1 | 5,100 KGS1 / 1 | 10,000 KGS |
| Hyundai Solaris3,500 KGS | 1 · limited | 3,500 KGSmedian | 3,100 KGS1 / 1 | 2,600 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Hyundai Sonata3,500 KGS | 1 · limited | 3,500 KGSmedian | 3,000 KGS1 / 1 | 2,500 KGS1 / 1 | 25,000 KGS |
| Hyundai Sonata DN83,500 KGS | 1 · limited | 3,500 KGSmedian | 3,000 KGS1 / 1 | 2,500 KGS1 / 1 | 15,000 KGS |
| Hyundai Sonata New Rise5,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 5,000 KGSmedian | 4,500 KGS1 / 1 | 4,250 KGS1 / 1 | 10,000 KGS |
| Kia Morning2,100 KGS | 1 · limited | 2,100 KGSmedian | 1,800 KGS1 / 1 | 1,500 KGS1 / 1 | 25,000 KGS |
| Land Rover Range Rover26,200 KGS | 1 · limited | 26,200 KGSmedian | 23,600 KGS1 / 1 | 20,100 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Lexus GX35,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 35,000 KGSmedian | 30,600 KGS1 / 1 | 26,200 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Lexus GX 4608,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 8,000 KGSmedian | 7,200 KGS1 / 1 | 6,800 KGS1 / 1 | 10,000 KGS |
| Lexus Gx4706,500 KGS | 1 · limited | 6,500 KGSmedian | 6,000 KGS1 / 1 | 6,000 KGS1 / 1 | 15,000 KGS |
| Lexus LX 57021,900 KGS | 1 · limited | 21,900 KGSmedian | 20,100 KGS1 / 1 | 17,500 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Mercedes-Benz GLS21,900 KGS | 1 · limited | 21,900 KGSmedian | 20,100 KGS1 / 1 | 17,500 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Mercedes-Benz S-Class W22314,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 14,000 KGSmedian | 12,600 KGS1 / 1 | 11,900 KGS1 / 1 | 10,000 KGS |
| Mercedes-Benz W22230,600 KGS | 1 · limited | 30,600 KGSmedian | 26,200 KGS1 / 1 | 21,900 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Mitsubishi Montero Sport10,494 KGS | 1 · limited | 10,494 KGSmedian | — | — | 40,000 KGS |
| Nissan Rogue5,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 5,000 KGSmedian | 4,500 KGS1 / 1 | 4,000 KGS1 / 1 | 15,000 KGS |
| Renault Duster8,745 KGS | 1 · limited | 8,745 KGSmedian | — | — | 40,000 KGS |
| SsangYong Rexton6,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 6,000 KGSmedian | 5,500 KGS1 / 1 | 5,000 KGS1 / 1 | 15,000 KGS |
| SsangYong Rexton Sports5,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 5,000 KGSmedian | 4,000 KGS1 / 1 | 4,000 KGS1 / 1 | 25,000 KGS |
| SsangYong Tivoli 1.62,800 KGS | 1 · limited | 2,800 KGSmedian | 2,500 KGS1 / 1 | 2,300 KGS1 / 1 | 25,000 KGS |
| Subaru Ascent6,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 6,000 KGSmedian | 5,500 KGS1 / 1 | 5,000 KGS1 / 1 | 15,000 KGS |
| Subaru Outback5,000 KGS | 1 · limited | 5,000 KGSmedian | 4,500 KGS1 / 1 | 4,000 KGS1 / 1 | 15,000 KGS |
| Toyota Camry 7510,500 KGS | 1 · limited | 10,500 KGSmedian | 9,600 KGS1 / 1 | 8,700 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Toyota Highlander13,100 KGS | 1 · limited | 13,100 KGSmedian | 12,200 KGS1 / 1 | 11,400 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
| Toyota Land Cruiser 20010,494 KGS | 1 · limited | 10,494 KGSmedian | — | — | 40,000 KGS |
| Toyota Sequoia10,494 KGS | 1 · limited | 10,494 KGSmedian | — | — | 40,000 KGS |
| Toyota Tundra17,500 KGS | 1 · limited | 17,500 KGSmedian | 13,100 KGS1 / 1 | 13,100 KGS1 / 1 | 26,234.94 KGS |
What the index measures
Version 1 covers published Carpal inventory in Bishkek. It is a transparent index of marketplace offers, not an estimate of the entire Kyrgyzstan market. New cities and sources are added only after mandatory fees, duration, mileage and deposits can be normalized consistently.
Methodology
- Source
- Published Carpal listings located in Bishkek.
- Calculation
- The current typical price is the median of active rates. History stores the mean for each daily snapshot. Long-rental rates only include cars whose owner supplied a separate duration price.
- Limitations
- The final quote can change with dates, delivery and individual terms. One-car rows describe a single offer and are marked as a limited sample.